TALK RADIO

KLSX 97.1 FM "Real Radio"

WEEKDAYS: 3-11a.m., Howard Stern

11a.m.-3p.m., The Regular Guys: Larry Wachs & Eric Haessler

3-7p.m., Tim Conway, Jr. & Doug Steckler

7-10p.m., Riki Rachtman

10p.m.-1 a.m., Ferrall on the Bench: sports talk with Scott Ferrall

1-3 a.m., Lisa Goich: topical issues

WEEKENDS: "Real Music": modern rock

SPECIAL SHOWS: Sunday Edition: public affairs, 6-8a.m./ Beatles Music, 8-10a.m./ Breakfast with the Beatles with Deirdre O'Donahue, 10a.m.-12p.m./ Rockline with Riki Rachtman: interviews with rock artists, Tues., 12-1:30a.m.

KFI 640 AM

WEEKDAYS: 5-9a.m., Handel Yourself in the Morning with Bill Handel: topical issues, interviews/ traffic with Mike Nolan

9a.m.-12p.m. Rush Limbaugh: national issues/ traffic with Mark Denis

12-2p.m., Dr. Laura Schlessinger: relationships

2-3p.m., Dr. Dean Edell: medical advice

3-7p.m., John & Ken: topical issues

7-9p.m., Wayne Resnick: open phones

9p.m.-12a.m., Phil Hendrie: topical issues, comedy

12-5a.m., Best of KFI

SATURDAY: Garden Talk with Nick Federoff, 5-7a.m./Handel on the Law, Schlessinger: relationships, 12-3p.m./ Tammy Bruce: topical issues, 3-6p.m./ Scott & Casey Show: topical issues, 6-9p.m./ Clara Young: topical issues, 9p.m.-12a.m./Scott Greene: topical issues, 1

SUNDAY: Juan Andres de Haseth: topical issues, 5-7a.m./The Cooking Babe with Jane Bonfietti, 7-9a.m./ Neil Saavebra: general issues, Bruce: topical issues, 3-6p.m./ Scott & Casey Show, 6-9p.m./ Various hosts, 9p.m.-12a.m./Best of KFI, 12-3a.m./ Smoke This! with Dave Zeplowitz: cigar talk, 3-5a.m.

KTZN 710 AM "The Zone"

WEEKDAYS: 5:30-9a.m., Tracey Miller & Robin Abcarian, entertainment with Tom Chasuk: topical issues, news, weather & traffic

9a.m.-12p.m., Yolanda Gaskins: topical issues

12p.m.-3p.m., Dr. Toni Grant: personal advice

3-7p.m., Joe Crummey: topical issues

7-10p.m., Doug McIntyre: topical issues

10p.m.-1a.m., Dr. Toni Grant (replay)

1a.m.-5a.m., Joy Browne: therapy

SATURDAY: 1a.m.-6a.m., Joy Browne/ On the House with the Carey Bros., Ward: national issues, 10a.m.-1p.m./Rod Lurie: entertainment topics, 1-4p.m./ Dining Out with Merrill Shindler & Deralee Scanlon, 4-7 p.m./The Car Show with Steve Parker, 4-7p.m./ Kevin Ross, 10p.m. -1a.m.

SUNDAY: Bernie Ward (replay), 1-5a.m./The Garden Hotline with Ralph Snodsmith, 5-8a.m./ On Computers with Gina Smith, 8-10a.m./ Bernie Ward: national issues, 10a.m.-1p.m./ Rod Lurie: entertainment topics, 1-4p.m./ Elmer Dills' Restaurant Reviews, Norm Fox: travel topics, 8-10p.m./Kevin Ross: topical issues, 2-5a.m.

KABC 790 AM

WEEKDAYS: 5-9a.m., Minyard And Tilden: topical issues & humor, news with Ted Payne, sports with Chuck Madden, traffic with Capt. Jorge

9a.m.-11:45a.m., Michael Jackson: current issues, interviews

11:45a.m.-12p.m., Paul Harvey News & Comment

12-3p.m., Dennis Prager: ethical issues

3-7p.m., Larry Elder: topical issues

7-9p.m., SportsTalk 790 with Jim Gott and Joe McDonnell

9 p.m.-12 a.m., Ask Mr. KABC: open forum

12-4a.m., Coast to Coast with Art Bell

4-5a.m., First Light: news with Dirk Van

SATURDAY: Fishing Expeditions with Ronnie Kovach, 5-6a.m./The Pet Show with Warren Eckstein, 6a.m.-8a.m./ Minyard & Tilden Sat. Special, 8-10a.m./Susan Estrich: topical issues, 10a.m.-1p.m./ Money Talk with Bob Brinker, 1-4p.m./ Terrell and Katz: politics and legal issues, 4-7p.m./Gloria Allred: topical issues, 7-10p.m /SportsTalk 790 with Jim Gott and Joe McDonnell, 10p.m.-1a.m.

SUNDAY: Tom Hall: topical issues, 12-4a.m. /ABC Perspective, Shade, 5-6a.m./ Motorized World of Leon Kaplan, 6-8a.m./ Food Talk with Melinda Lee, 8-10a.m./ Susan Estrich: topical issues, Katz: politics and legal issues, 4-7p.m./ Gloria Allred: topical issues, 7-10p.m./ SportsTalk 790 with Jim Gott and Joe McDonnell,

EARLY MONDAY: Dreamland with Art Bell, 12-2a.m./Moneytalk (repeat),

KIEV 870 AM

WEEKDAYS: 6-6:45a.m., Here's To Your Health: alternative health with Deborah Ray

8:30-9:30a.m., Roy Masters: spiritual health

10-11a.m, Chef Piero Food & Wine Show

12-2p.m., Talk Back with George Putnam: topical issues

3:30-5:30p.m., Ray Briem: topical issues

Gregg Hunter's NightSide L.A. (schedule varies): entertainment talk

Peter Ford Show: topical issues, entertainment, Mon.-Wed., 12-2a.m.

SPECIAL SHOWS: Building A Better World with Barbara Wiseman: topical issues from a Scientologist's point of view, Mon., 6:30-7:30p.m./ Steve Knight Broadcast Bistro: dining out, Tues. & Thurs., Kaptain Kaos: rock music, Fri., 12-1a.m./ Weekly Las Vegas Connection with Bart Torres, Wed. & Thurs., 10-10:15 p.m. /Cigar Renaissance with Raul Martinez, Fri., 5:30-6p.m./ Irv Kaze on Sports, Fri., 6:15-7:15p.m./

SATURDAY: All About Racing with Bill Garr, 8-9a.m./Best Bargains with Geri Cook, 9-10a.m./Chef Piero's Food & Wine Show, 10-11a.m./ Lighten Up with Matt Alan: cigar lifestyle, 12-1p.m./ Travelscope with Joseph Rosendo, 1-2p.m./ Government in Action, 2-4p.m./ Chuck Alpert and the Law, 5-6p.m.

SUNDAY: Sheena Metal's Freakin' Rock Review, 2-4a.m./ Yaricks' Back Yard, philosophy of Ayn Rand applied to current issues, 11a.m.-1p.m./ Irish Hour with Tom McConville, 3:05-4p.m./ Fred Wallin: sports talk, 8:30-11p.m.

KYPA 1230 AM/KWPA 1220 Motivational Talk

WEEKDAYS: 5a.m.-7p.m., Continuous success, lifestyle, health and motivation programming / Connecting Point with David Stuart & Jessie McKeon: interviews with personal growth authors & experts, Mon.-Fri., 11p.m.-12p.m.

SPECIAL SHOWS: Let's Talk America with Pat Kelly, Tues., 1-2a.m., Fri., 4:30-5a.m./The Entrepreneur with Michael Russo: business success, Wed., 9-11p.m./On the Positive Side with Muhammad Nassardeen & Kitty Davis-Walker: minority economic issues, Fri., 9-10p.m.

SATURDAYS: Let's Talk America with Pat Kelly, 7-7:30a.m./ A Closer Look with Debbie Greenbaum, 8-8:30a.m./ Balanced for Life with Robert A. Schuller, 8:30-9a.m./ Connecting Point, 9a.m.-12p.m./ Cooking for Friends with Mario Martinoli, 12-2p.m./Home Nutrition with Sam Rose, 4-5p.m./ Tap the Source with Dr. Elan Neev,

SUNDAYS: Perfect Love with Elaine Robinson: recovery pain, Living Healthy with Paul Ryan & Brenda Michaels, 10-11a.m./ Cynic's Choice: British humor, 11a.m.-12p.m. /Cruise Cutting, Dr. Carole Lieberman, 5-7p.m./ The Motivation Power Hour with Linda Coleman-Willis, 7-8p.m./Agape Services: spirituality with Dr. Michael Beckwith, 8-11p.m./Log On, 11p.m.-12a.m.

SPORTS TALK

XTRA 690 AM**

WEEKDAYS: 5-9a.m., The Big Show with John Ireland & Steve Mason: news & sports updates with Jeanne Zelasko

9a.m-1p.m., Welcome to the Jungle with Jim Rome

1-4p.m., Loose Cannon Talk: Steve Hartman & Bill Werndl, The Tony Gwynn Report, Mon., Wed., Fri. at 3:30p.m.

4-8p.m., Sportsnite with Lee "Hacksaw" Hamilton

8p.m.-12a.m., The Heavyweights with John Kentera & Dennis McKnight

12a.m.-5a.m., One on One Sports

WEEKENDS: John Kentera Prep Scoreboard Show, Fri., 11p.m.-1a.m./ play-by-play highlights & live coverage with Jon Chelesnik & Dennis McKnight and others, Sat. and Sun., 9a.m.-3p.m./ ESPN Radio, Sat., 3-10p.m.; Sun., 4-7a.m., 9-10a.m. and 3-9p.m.

SPECIAL SHOWS: Let's Talk Hook Up with Peter Gray & Martin Milner, Sat., 6-8a.m. & Sun., 7-8a.m./Trackside with Roger Stein, Sat. & Sun., 8-9a.m./Coast to Coast: week in sports with Pat O'Brien or Bob Costas, Sun., 11p.m.-1a.m./ Instant Replay with Pat Summerall, Sat., 11p.m.-12a.m., Sun.,

KIIS 1150 AM

WEEKDAYS: 5-9a.m., The Big Show with John Ireland & Steve Mason: news & sports updates with Jeanne Zelasko

9a.m-1p.m., The Fabulous Sports Babe

1-3p.m., The BrickHouse with Vic "The Brick" Jacobs

3-5p.m., Welcome to the Jungle with Jim Rome

5p.m.-8p.m., Bob Golic

8p.m.-12a.m., "The Sports Gods," Dave Smith & Joey Haim

12-3a.m., T.J. "The Brick"

3-5a.m., Pete Rose

NEWS

KFWB 980 AM

WEEKDAYS: 5-10a.m., Dan Avey, Carol Ramos & John Brooke/10a.m.-2p.m., Ron Kilgore, Jack Popejoy & Bob Howard/2-7p.m., Judy Ford, Ken Jeffries & Paul Lowe/7-5a.m., Jim Burson, Vince Campagna & Don Herbert

WEEKENDS: Michael Shappee, Vicki Cox, Lyle, Sheri Inglis, Sue Marquez & Andi Marshall

SPECIAL FEATURES: CNN, Group W, ABC, AP, traffic "on the ones" at :01, :11, :21, etc. with Jeff Baugh, Leesa Walker, Rhonda Kramer, Robin Johnson, Tom Story, Bill Thomas, Sharone Rosen, Jane Monreal & Arianna Ortiz/ business news at :25 and :55 with Jim Newman/ sports at :15 & :45 with Van Earl Wright, Rod Van Hook, Joe Cala & Tammy Trujillo/ Fightback with David Horowitz

KNX 1070 AM

WEEKDAYS: News, 5-10a.m., Linda Nunez & Tom Haule/ 10a.m.-3p.m., Barry Rohde/ 3-8p.m., Dave Zorn/ 8-9p.m., Jack Salvatore /9-10p.m., KNX Drama Hour: Mon., The Whistler & Tales of the Texas Rangers; Tues., The Six Shooter & Gangbusters; Wed., Adventures of Phillip Marlowe & The Lone Ranger; Thurs., Have Gun Will Travel & Suspense; Fri., Gunsmoke & Dragnet; Sat., Jack Benny & Our Miss Brooks; Sun., Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar & Sgt. Preston / 10p.m.-12a.m. news with Jack Salvatore / 11p.m.-5a.m., Tom Brown & Beach Rogers/

WEEKENDS: News with Frank Mottek, Gail Eichenthal, Stephanie Roberts, Michael Ambrosini

SPECIAL FEATURES: CBS Radio News on the hour/ traffic every 6 minutes with Jim Thornton, Dona Dower, Kathleen Carey/ business news with Jere Laird & Charles Laszlo/ sports with Fred Gallagher, Charleye Wright, Steve Grad/entertainment news with Sam Rubin, Tom Hatten/ Dr. Joyce Brothers/ News with CBS Radio Network reporters Dan Rather, Charles Osgood, Bill Lynch and othersl/ 60 Minutes (simulcast), Sun., 7-8p.m.

FINANCIAL

KMNY 1600 AM

WEEKDAYS: 4-5a.m., Investor's Club of the Air with Buz Schwartz (repeat)

5-6a.m., The Broker's Hour with George Gamble, Mike Jacobsen & Eric Bird

6a.m.-1p.m., The Business Day with George Gamble, Mike Jacobsen & Eric Bird

1-4p.m., Investor's Club of the Air with Buz Schwartz

Market updates every 15 minutes at :05, :21, :35 & :51 (real time quotes)

SATURDAY: Investor's Club of the Air with Buz Schwartz (repeat), Focus Report with George Gamble, 6-7a.m./Cycles Institute with Richard Mogey, 7-8a.m./Investor's Club of the Air with Buz Schwartz, 8-9a.m./ Jerry Klein, 9-10a.m./ Talk Law with Dan Klein, 10-11a.m./ College of Finance with Margaret Melanie, Planning with Tony Amaradio & Paul Bozomowski,1-2p.m./ Wine, Dine & Travel with Vera Gold, 2-3p.m./ Money Talks with Tom Keany, 3-4p.m./4p.m.-4a.m., Chinese language programs

SUNDAY: Weekend Magazine with Eric Bird, 4-5a.m./ Town Hall, 5-6a.m./ The Commonwealth Club, 6-7a.m./ Talk Law with Dan Klein, the Air with Buz Schwartz (repeat), 9-10a.m./ College of Finance with Margaret Melanie, 10-11a.m./ Wine, Dine & Travel with Vera Gold, 11a.m.-12p.m./ Cycles Institute with Richard Mogey, programs, 4p.m.-4a.m.

UPTEMPO HITS

KEZY 95.9 FM

WEEKDAYS: 5:30-10a.m., John Fox and Liz Pennington/ 10a.m.-3p.m., Doc Bailey/ 3-6p.m., Scott Free /6p.m.-12a.m., Brenda Franklin/11p.m.-5:30a.m., Carolyn Hogenraad

WEEKENDS: Ed Ford, Lori Ryan, Gil Perez, Johnny Quest

SPECIAL SHOWS: Rock Block Weekend, Sat., 6a.m.-Sun., 12a.m./Face to Face, Sun., 8-10 a.m./ Orange County Home Grown: O.C. bands featured, Sun., 6-8p.m.

KYSR 98.7 FM "Star 98.7"

WEEKDAYS: Lisa Foxx/ 10a.m.-3p.m., Merilee Kelly/ 3-7p.m., Gary Thompson/

WEEKENDS: Lee Chambers, George Edwards, Tommy Sanders

SPECIAL SHOWS: Totally '80s Friday Night with Mark Goodman,

KBIG 104.3 FM "K-Big 104"

WEEKDAYS: 5-10a.m., Sylvia Aimerito, news with Paul Freeman music, David Letterman's Top 10 List at 5:15 a.m. & 7:15 a.m., Jay Leno's "Last Night on Tonight" at 6:15 a.m. & 8:15 a.m., Comedy Corner at 6:45 a.m., Loving Acts of Kindness at 7:45 a.m./ 10a.m.-3p.m., Mark Taylor/ 3-7p.m., Carolyn Gracie/

12-5a.m., Fred Missman

WEEKENDS: Tommy Jaxson, Janine Wolf, Mike Carlucci

SPECIAL SHOWS: Disco Saturday Night with Rick Diego, Sat.,

SOFT HITS

KLIT/KNJO/KXEZ* 92.7 FM

WEEKDAYS: 5:30-10a.m., Lee Elliott/ 10a.m.-3p.m., Guy Davis/ 3-7p.m., Bruce Vidal /7p.m.-12a.m., Doug Eldred/12mid.-5:30a.m., Paul Mahler

WEEKENDS: Jeff Wagner

SPECIAL SHOWS: The Cigar Guys with Mark Taylor and Guy Davis, Sat.,

KOST 103.5 FM "The Coast"

WEEKDAYS: Ziegenbusch, love songs / 2-6a.m., Lance Ballance or Jacques Gonzales

WEEKENDS: Shaun Valentine, Antoinette Russell

SPECIAL SHOWS: U.S. Music Survey with Dick Clark, Sat. 7-10a.m.

ROCK CLASSICS

KCBS 93.1 FM "Arrow 93"

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., Gary Moore (Dr. Music's "This Day in Rock History" at 8:05a.m.)/ 10a.m.-2p.m., Mary Price/ 2-6p.m., Bob Coburn/ 6-10p.m., Krickett Davis /10p.m.-2a.m., Danny Martinez/2-6a.m., Maggie McKay

WEEKENDS: Mark St. John, Robin Banks, Chris Taylor, Jeff Serr, Danny Martinez, Dave Murphy ("Murph"), Mike Donovan

SPECIAL SHOWS: Sunday High Noon Countdown, Sun.,12-1p.m.: historic rock 'n' roll

KLOS 95.5 FM Album-Oriented Rock

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., Mark & Brian: comedy, interview, rock /10a.m.-2p.m., Suzanne Ansilio / 2-6p.m., Long Paul (5 O'Clock Funnies) / 6-10p.m., Remy "the Max" Maxwell / Mark & Brian

WEEKENDS: Kelly Cox, Kenny Sargent, Mark Mendoza, Stew

SPECIAL SHOWS: The Impact Show with Frank Sontag, Sun., 4-8a.m. and Mon., 12-1a.m./ The Seventh Day with "Uncle Joe" Benson, Sun., 5-9p.m.(Uncle Joe's Race Report at 7p.m.)/ House of Blues Radio Hour with Dan Aykroyd, Sun., 9-10p.m./Blues Deluxe with Dave Johnson, Sun., 10-11p.m./ Local Licks with Kelly Cox: local rock bands, Sun., 11p.m.-12a.m.

KCAL 96.7 FM

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., Geno Michellini and producer Jimbo/ 10a.m.-2p.m., Stu / 2-4p.m., M.J. Mathews/ 4-8p.m., Daryl/ 8p.m.-12a.m., Lacey Kendall/ 12-3a.m., Cason Smith/ 3-6a.m., The Bob Show

MODERN ROCK

KCXX 103.9 FM*

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., Lisa Chris & Joe Show, hits of '80s/ / 2-6p.m., John "The Aussie" Carey: non-stop music hour at 5p.m./ 6p.m.-10p.m., John DeSantis: '80s flashback hour at

SPECIAL SHOWS: Backstage Pass: interviews with rock artists, Sun., music discussed, open phones, 10p.m.-12a.m./ Ska Parade: ska music with Tazy Philips, Mon., 12-2a.m.

KROQ 106.7 FM "K-Rock"

WEEKDAYS: 5-10a.m., Kevin & Bean; news with Doc on the Rock, sports with Jimmy "the Sports Guy"/10a.m.-12p.m., Tami Heide/ Heide /2-6p.m., Jed the Fish/ 6-10p.m., Carson Daly /10p.m.-12a.m., Loveline with Dr. Drew & Adam Carolla/

WEEKENDS: Lightning, John Frost, Zeke, Jim Pratt

SPECIAL SHOWS: Music From Your Own Backyard with Zeke: local music, Thurs., 12 -12:30 a.m./ Out of Order: alternative rock countdown with Jed the Fish, Sat., 6-8a.m. & Sun. 8-10a.m./ KROQ After Hours with Jason Bentley: progressive, ambient dance music, Sun., Sun., 10-11a.m./ Richard Blade's Flashback Sunday: rock of the '80s, Sun., 5-8p.m./ Rodney on the Rock, Sun., 10 p.m.-1 a.m.

KLYY 107.1 FM "Y-107"

WEEKDAYS: 6-9a.m., Mel Tomei/ 3-7p.m., Sheri Donovan/7p.m.-12a.m., Chase

SPECIAL SHOWS: Modern Rock Live: interviews, Sun. 7:30-9p.m.

(also see KPCC 89.3 FM & KCRW 89.9 FM under Public Radio & KXLU

TOP 40

KIIS 102.7 FM

WEEKDAYS: 5-10a.m., Rick Dees in the Morning: news with Ellen K, sports with Vic "the Bric" Jacobs, traffic with Commander Chuck Street/10a.m.-3p.m., Billy Burke/ 3-7p.m., "Magic" Matt Alan/ 7p.m.-12a.m., Valentine/12-5a.m., Jo Jo Wright

WEEKENDS: Leo Q, Todd Newton, Craig Roberts, Chris Leary

SPECIAL SHOWS: Rick Dees' Weekly Top 40, Sat., 6-10a.m. & Sun.,

STANDARDS

KLAC 570 AM

WEEKDAYS: 5-9a.m., Imus in the Morning: comedy, talk, interviews/9a.m.-1p.m., Chick Watkins/ 1-6p.m., Ed Brand/ Rollins

SPECIAL SHOWS: So. Cal. Beacon with Phil Jennrich: public affairs, Sun., 7-8a.m./ West Coast Garden Line with Bruce Asakawa, Sat. & Sun., 8-10a.m. / Sounds of Sinatra with Sid Mark, Sun.,

CLASSICAL MUSIC

KKGO 105.1 FM

WEEKDAYS: 5-7a.m., Gary Hollis/ 7-11a.m., Rich Capparela/ 11a.m.-3p.m., Jan Simon/ 3-7p.m., John Santana/ 7-8p.m., Evening Concert with Tom Dixon/ 8-10p.m., Tom Dixon/ 10-11p.m. Adventures in Good Music with Karl Haas/ 11p.m.-1a.m., Chicago Symphony (Mondays), Tom Dixon (Tues. & Thurs.), Cleveland Orchestra (Fri.), Detroit Symphony (Wed.)/ 12-5a.m., Steve Henderson

WEEKENDS: Nick Tyler, Keith Peters, Ian Freebairn-Smith, Steve Henderson

SATURDAYS: Music of Imperial Austria, 10-11p.m.

SUNDAYS: Commonwealth Club, 6-6:30a.m./Time Changes, 6:30-7a.m./ Backstage California, 7-8a.m. (first Sun. of every month) /Musical Journeys: music appreciation for kids, 8:30-9a.m./ Earwitness, 12-1p.m./ L.A. Philharmonic Preview, 4-5p.m./Cinema Score with Ian Freebairn-Smith, 5-6p.m./Classical Currents with Bonnie Grice, 7-8p.m./ Sunday Evening Opera,

(also see KCSN 88.5 FM & KUSC 91.5 FM under Public Radio)

PUBLIC RADIO

KCSN 88.5 FM

WEEKDAYS: 6-9a.m., Classical music with Philip Richards; Earth & Sky, 8:58a.m.

9a.m.-12p.m., Classical music with Rafael Donato

12-3p.m., Classical music with Jared Charles; Moment of Science with Don Glass & Angela Mariani

3-6p.m., Classical music with Bonnie Grice; Traveler's Journal with David Bear, 5:58p.m.

6-6:30p.m., Evening Update (news)

6:30-7p.m., BBC News Desk

7-8p.m. Classical Music with Alan Caro

8-10p.m. Sterling Golden with Phil Sterling (Mon.)/ Latino Classics with Robert Rios (Tues.)/ The Music Room with James Walden (Wed.)/ Thursday Night Opera with Bill Toutant & Don Cummings (Thurs.)/ A Little Night Music: light classics (Fri.)

10p.m.-6a.m., BBC World Service: news

SATURDAY: Disability and Health with Bob Enteen, 7-8a.m./ Bluegrass Express with Frank Javorsek, 8-10:30a.m./Blugrass, Etc. with Frank Hoppe, 10:30a.m.-12:30p.m./ Rider's Radio Theatre: cowboy comedy & music, 12:30-1p.m./At the Jazz Band Ball: Dixieland jazz with Al Rieman, 1-4p.m./ Swingin' the Blues: classic swing with Ed Farron, 4-5p.m./ Classic Heartland: country music with George Fair, 5-7p.m./ Tres Generations: rock music with Raechel Donahue, 7-10p.m./Ten to Midnight: funk, reggae & salsa with Tomas, 10p.m.-12a.m.

SUNDAY: Sarcastic Fringehead: alternative rock, eclectic music, Rios, 6-7a.m./ Latino Classics with Robert Rios, 7-9:30a.m./ Nothing-To-Do Fun Shop: children's show with Rita Pardue., Michael Russ, 10a.m.-12p.m./ Don't Touch that Dial: old-time radio shows with Barbara Sunday & Bobb Lynes, 12-2:30p.m./ 30 Minutes to Curtain: radio drama (2nd & 4th Sundays), Alexander, 3-4p.m./ Listening to Movies: movie music with Elizabeth Lamers, 4-6p.m./ American Continental Hours: German music with Wolfgang Schneider, 6-10p.m./ The Grateful Dead Hour,

KPCC 89.3 FM

WEEKDAYS: 4-9a.m., NPR's Morning Edition: world & national news with NPR's Bob Edwards, plus local news, traffic & weather

9a.m.-11a.m., Talk of the City with Larry Marino: local news and interviews

11a.m.-1p.m., Talk of the Nation with Ray Suarez (Mon.-Thurs.)/Science Friday with Ira Flatow (Fri.)

1-2p.m., Fresh Air with Terry Gross: arts & entertainment interviews

2-3p.m., Monitor Radio: world news

3-5p.m., NPR's All Things Considered

5-7p.m. Larry Mantle's AirTalk: interview & call-in

6:30-7p.m. The California Report (Fri. only)

7-8p.m. Fresh Air with Terry Gross (repeat)

8p.m.-12a.m., New Music with Mia Karnatz (Mon.) or Shana (Tues.-Thurs.): alternative, roots rock music

12-2a.m., Air Talk (repeat)

2-4a.m., Talk of the City (repeat)

8-10p.m., Friday Night Blues Revue with Ellen Bloome & Juke Logan (Fri. only)

10p.m.-1a.m., Rhythm & Blues Time Capsule with Bill Gardner /1-4a.m., Rhapsody in Black (Fri. only

SATURDAY: Living on Earth, 4-5a.m./ NPR's Weekend Edition, 5-9a.m./ Car Talk, 9-10a.m./ Whad'ya Know with Michael Feldman, 10a.m.-12p.m./ Chuck Cecil's Swingin' Years, 12-4p.m./ All Things Considered, Dimensions Radio, 4-5a.m./ NPR's Weekend Edition, 5-9a.m./ Car Talk, 9-10a.m./ The Touring Company: travel tips with Elizabeth Harryman & Paul Lasley, 10a.m.-12p.m./ Tibor Paul's European Sunday Concert, 12p.m.-4p.m./ All Things Considered, 4-5p.m./ Same Time, Same Station: golden age radio shows, 5-7p.m./ Gee Dad! It's A Wurlitzer: theatre organ music, 7-8p.m./ Ebony: interviews with Gerda Steele, 8-9p.m./ Will the Circle Be Unbroken: civil rights documentary, 9-10p.m./ On the Media: journalist's roundtable, 10p.m.-12a.m./ Air Talk (repeat),

KCRW 89.9 FM

WEEKDAYS: 3-9a.m., NPR's Morning Edition: world & national news with NPR's Bob Edwards: local news, traffic & weather

9a.m.-12p.m., Morning Becomes Eclectic with Chris Douridas: progressive pop, international, interviews and live performances

12-1p.m., Monitor Radio Midday Edition: Christian Science Monitor Radio News

1-2p.m., Which Way, L.A.? with Warren Olney

2-2:30p.m., Marketplace with David Brancaccio: business news features

2:30-3p.m., Hollywood Wrap with Nikke Finke (Mon.)/ Politics of Culture (Tues.)/ Left, Right & Center (Wed.)/Bookworm with Michael Silverblatt (Thurs.)/The Treatment with Elvis Mitchell (Fri.)

3-7p.m., All Things Considered: NPR's news magazine with Robert Siegel, Linda Werthheimer and Noah Adams/The California Capitol Report with Mike Montgomery at 6:30p.m.

Local Features at 6:55-7p.m.; Mon., Art Talk with Edward Goldman/ Wed., Buzz columnists' commentary/ Thurs., Thoughts on Theatre with Robert Windeler/ Fri., Film Reviews with Joe Morgenstern

7-10p.m., Metropolis with Jason Bentley: eclectic music (Tues., 8-10p.m., Santa Monica City Council with Jacqueline Des Lauriers)

10p.m.-12a.m., Brave New World with Tricia Halloran: alternative rock (Mon.-Thurs.)/Pop Secret with Anne Litt (Fri.): eclectic, pop music

12-3a.m., Shortwave with Bruno Guez (Tues. & Thurs.)/ Blueprint with Kevin Lincoln, (Wed.)/ Let's Get Lost with Kevin Ponthier, (Fri.)/ Man in the Moon with Liza Richardson (Sat.) 12-12:30a.m./ The A List with Liza Richardson, 12:30-3a.m.(Sat.)

SATURDAYS: NPR's Weekend Edition with Scott Simon, 6-10a.m./ This American Life: new radio stories with Ira Glass, 10-11a.m./ Good Food with Mary Sue Milliken & Susan Feniger, 11a.m.-12p.m./ Weekend Becomes Eclectic with Mike Morrison, 12-2p.m./Cafe L.A. with Tom Schnabel: jazz, pop and international music, 2-5p.m./ Weekend All Things Considered, 5-6p.m./ This American Life (repeat) , 6-7p.m./ Joe Frank: Somewhere Out There, 7-8p.m./ The Open Road with Gary Calamar: eclectic, alternative & pop music, 8p.m.-10p.m./Worldwide with Gilles Peterson: London's eclectic music scene, 10p.m.-12a.m./ Chocolate City with Garth Trinidad, 12-3a.m./ Swingshift, 3-6 a.m.

SUNDAYS: Music of the Spheres: Renaissance music with Mara Zhelutka, Show with Harry Shearer: comedy and social satire, 10-11a.m./ Joe Frank: Somewhere Out There, 11a.m.-12p.m./ Weekend Becomes Eclectic with Mike Morrison, 12-2p.m./Cafe L.A. with Tom Schnabel: jazz, pop and international music, 2-5p.m./ Weekend All Things Considered with Daniel Zwerdling/ KCRW Playhouse, 6-8p.m./ The Open Road with Gary Calamar: eclectic music , 8p.m.-10p.m./ Gumbo with Chuck Taggart: Cajun, Celtic & folk music,

KPFK 90.7 FM Pacifica Radio

WEEKDAYS: 6-7a.m., Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

7-9a.m., Up for Air: news magazine with Marcos Frommer & Kathy Gori

9-10a.m., Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman (repeat)

10a.m.-12p.m., Many Worlds of Music: Mon., with Betto Arcos /Tues. with C.C. Smith/ Wed. with Simeon Pillich/Thurs. with John Schneider/ Fri. with Tom Nixon

12-1p.m,. Living Room with Larry Bensky: politics, open phones

1-1:30p.m., Independents in Radio: local & national producer's showcase

1:30-2p.m. Pacifica Network News

2-3p.m., Mon., Background Briefing with Ian Masters/Tues., open/Wed., Will the Circle Be Unbroken/ Thurs., Voices of Pacifica/ Fri., news for physically-impaired

3-3:30p.m., Mon. Latino USA/ Tues., This Way Out: gay & lesbian issues/ Wed., Working L.A.: labor issues/ Thurs., Making Contact/ Fri., Counterspin: media issues from F.A.I.R.

3:30-4p.m., Pacifica Network News

4-5p.m., We The People with Jerry Brown

5-6p.m., Beneath the Surface with Samm Brown, Cathy Still & Suzi Weissman

6-7p.m., KPFK Evening News Hour with Frank Stoltze

7-8p.m., Toward the 21st Century: discussion: Mon., Alternative Radio/ Tues., Tuesday Night Live with Earl Ofari Hutchinson: current issues/ Wed., Feminist Magazine/ Thurs., The Lawyers' Guild/ Fri., Deadline L.A. with Barbara Osborn: local reporters' roundtable (7-7:30p.m.), Art Beat, (7:30-8p.m.)

8-10p.m., Music Mix: Mon., Straight, No Chaser/ Tues., Spectrum with Hamilton Cloud/Wed., All at One Point with Carlos Nino and DJ Organic: urban soul/Thurs., Preachin' the Blues with Ed Archer/ Fri., The Music Never Stops with Barry Smolin

10-11p.m., Arts & Fantasy: Mon., Kuumba Creativity or Voices of Umoja/ Tues., For the Record with Samm Brown/Wed., Arts in Review with Carol Kaufman/ Thurs., Sound Exchange or Free Forum/ Fri., The Grateful Dead Hour with David Gans

11p.m.-12a.m., Inner Vision: Mon., Philosophy from Alan Watts/ Tues., Richard Byrd/ Wed., Realms of Music or Ritual Life/ Thurs., Michael Benner/ Fri., Hour 25 Sci-Fi

12-6a.m., Something's Happening with Roy of Hollywood, Mon.-Thurs./The We Hours, Sat., 12-3a.m.; Music for Nimrods with Dan the Board Op: "trashy" rock 'n' roll, 3-6a.m.

SATURDAY: Wildwood Flower with Ben Elder, 6-8a.m./ Heartfelt Music with John & Deanne Davis, 8-9:50 a.m. (Weekend Calendar at 9:50)/ Digital Village with Doran Barons & Rick Allen, 10-11 a.m. / The Car Show with John Retsek & Art Gould, 11a.m.-1p.m./ Sounds of Brazil with Sergio Mielniczenko, 1-3p.m./ Afrodicia with D.J. Nnamdi: African music, 3-5p.m./ Music Chicanos May Consider, 5-5:30p.m./ Noticiero Pacifica, 5:30-6p.m./Enfoque Latino, 6-7p.m. / Canto Sin Fronteras, 7-8p.m./ Canto Tropical, 12 O'Clock Rock, 12a.m.-6a.m./Gospel Caravan with Prince Dixon, 6-8:30a.m./Halfway Down the Stairs with Uncle Ruthie: children's stories and songs, 8:30-9a.m./Working L.A. with Henry Walton: labor/union issues, 9 -9:30a.m./ Deadline L.A. with Barbara Osborn: local reporters' roundtable, 9:30-10a.m./ Radio Nation with Marc Cooper, 10-11a.m./ Background Briefing with Ian Masters, 11a.m.-12p.m./Counterspin,12-12:30p.m./ Spotlight Africa, 12:30-1p.m./Cosmic Barrio: Latino music, 1-3p.m./ Sounds of Jamaica with Rita Wirewaist, 3-5p.m./ Caracol Puccini: Latino rock music, 5-6p.m./IMRU: gay & lesbian talk, 6-7p.m./ Folkscene with Roz and Howard Larman, 7-10p.m./ Calif. Artists Radio Theatre, 10p.m.-11:30.m./ Smoke Rings with John Breckow: jazz, 11:30p.m.-6a.m.

KUSC 91.5 FM

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., The Morning Program with Alan Chapman: classical music (Marketplace Report at 6 & 7a.m.; The Writer's Almanac with Garrison Keillor at 7:30a.m.)

11a.m.-1p.m., NPR's Performance Today with Martin Goldsmith: classical music & interviews

1-2p.m., Classical 24

2-6p.m., Afternoon Classics with Martin Perlich (Writer's Almanac with Garrison Keillor at 4:30 p.m.)

6-6:30p.m., Marketplace with David Brancaccio: business news

6:30-7:30p.m., The Newshour with Jim Lehrer

7:30p.m.-12a.m., Music 'til Midnight with Jim Svejda

12-6a.m., Classical 24 with Tom Crann

SATURDAY: Classical 24, 12-9a.m./The Opera Show with Duff Murphy, BBC literary quiz show, 9-9:30p.m./ My Music: BBC music quiz, Titus Levi & Enrique Gonzalez Medina, 11p.m.-2a.m.

SUNDAY: Classical 24, 2-9a.m./ Millenium of Music with Robert Aubry Davis: early European music, 9-10a.m./St. Paul Sunday with Bill McGlaughlin, 10-11a.m./The Record Shelf with Jim Svejda: new releases, 11a.m.-12p.m./ The First Art with Gene Parrish: choral music, 12-1p.m./ Sunday Classics with Jim Svejda, 1-4p.m./ Sundays at Four: chamber music, 4-5p.m./ Xerox Corp. Presents Music from USC, 5-7p.m./ Sunday Evening Concert Broadcast, the Hearts of Space with Stephen Hill, 10:30-11:30p.m./ 12-6a.m., Classical 24

COLLEGE

KXLU 88.9 FM

WEEKDAYS: 2a.m.-6p.m., rock music / 6-11p.m., classical, & fine arts shows/ 11p.m.-2a.m., specialty shows

WEEKENDS: Alma del Barrio: salsa music, Sat. & Sun., 6a.m.-6p.m./ specialty shows, 6-10p.m./Jazz Night Flight, 10p.m.-6a.m./ specialty shows, Sun., 6p.m.-2a.m.

SPECIAL SHOWS: Camp Stop the World: best of the worst recordings of pop & comedy with Chris Fab, Thurs., 10-11p.m., Demolisten: new rock music, Fri., 7-8p.m.

CHILDREN'S

KPLS 830 AM "Aahs World Radio "

WEEKDAYS: 4-8a.m., All-American Alarm Clock with Brad Lane and Liv Lerner: music, games, news for kids & comedy

8a.m.-12p.m., Radio Active with Amy, Ms. Witherspoon & Babbling Brooke

12-4p.m., The Big Show with Don Michaels

4-5p.m., Just Kids: show hosted by kids

6-10p.m., Absolute K-Aahs with Stix Franklin

10p.m.-4a.m., Late Night Express with Rocky Holiday

SATURDAY: Just Kids: science, crafts, recipes and stories, from Universal Studios Hollywood with Bruce Barker and the West Coast Radio Aahs Air Force, 1-3p.m./Angel's World,

SUNDAY: Aahs World Countdown, 8-10a.m. & 4-6p.m./Live from Universal Studios Florida, 10a.m.-12p.m./Weekend Jam, 8-10p.m.

SPECIAL SHOWS: Storytime: stories narrated by celebrities such as Meryl Streep, Robin Williams, James Earl Jones, Mon.-Fri.,

URBAN/DANCE

KKBT 92.3 FM "The Beat"

WEEKDAYS: 5:30-10a.m., John London & The House Party with Shirley Strawberry, Dennis Cruz, Ben Kelly & P-Funk/ 10a.m.-2p.m., Diane Steele, Old School Lunch Hour at noon/ 2p.m.-6p.m. Theo/ Nightbeat with Kevin Nash/ 2a.m.-5:30a.m., P.J. Butta

SATURDAYS: Kick the Hits: 20 top-selling urban contemporary singles with Doug Banks, Sat., 5-7a.m./ The Agenda: R&B, hip hop news with the Poetess, Sat., 7-9a.m./ The MixMaster Show: live mixing with Julio & Tony G., Sat., 7-10p.m. / The Wake Up Show: new underground & hip-hop recordings with King Tech & Sway , Sat., 10p.m.-1a.m.

SUNDAYS: The Love Affair with Kevin "Slowjammin" James, Sun., 2-6a.m./ Gospel Traxx: gospel music with Walt "Baby" Love, Sun., 6-8a.m./ Street Science with Dominique DiPrima: interviews, Sun., 8a.m.-11a.m./ Get Up Stand Up: reggae music with DJ Dredd & Barbara Barabino, Sun., Sun.,

SPECIAL SHOWS: Street Soldiers: violence prevention call-in show for youth with Joseph Marshall & Margaret Norris, Mon., best of West Coast rap with Julio G., Fri., 8-10p.m./Friday Night Jam: DJ mixes, Fri., 10p.m.-12a.m.

KGGI 99.1 FM*

WEEKDAYS: (all-request & dedication lunch hour, 12-1p.m.)/ 2-4p.m., Diana Smart/ 4-7p.m., Jesse Duran/ 7p.m.-12a.m., Ricky Fuentes (Phat 5 @ 9p.m. & Love Zone, 10p.m.-12a.m)./ 12-5:30a.m., Victor Cruz

WEEKENDS: Jomo, Bo Corona, Jon Henriquez, Antdog, Anton Souza, Brother Ni

SPECIAL SHOWS: The Earthquake Mix with DJ Lynnwood, Mon.-Thurs., Laboe's Killer Oldies Show, Sun., 6p.m.-12a.m.

KIBB 100.3 FM "B-100.3"

WEEKDAYS: 5:30-10a.m., Breakfast Jam with Patty & Gary/ Servantez/ 6-10p.m., Rick Hummer/1-5:30a.m., Jammin' Jeff Scott

SPECIAL SHOWS: Romance After Hours with Chaka Khan, Mon.-Thurs., 8p.m.-12a.m.

KJLH 102.3 FM "Rhythm 102.3"

WEEKDAYS: 4:30-6a.m., Front Page with Carl Nelson: news & interviews/6-10a.m., Cliff Winston /10a.m.-2p.m., Joy La Shawn /2-6p.m., Lon McQ/ 6-9p.m., Chris Lewis / 9p.m.-12a.m., Levi Booker/ 12-4:30a.m., Aundrae Russell

WEEKENDS: Milt Little, Kevin Ross, Curtis Robinson, Jack Patterson, Dolores Thompson

SPECIAL SHOWS: USA Music Magazine with Vinny Brown, Sat., 6-8a.m./ L.A. Speaks Out with Jackie Stevens, Sat., 8-9a.m./ Radioscope: news magazine, Sun., 8-9p.m.

KACD/KBCD 103.1 FM "Groove Radio"

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., Mornings with the Poorman with Special Ed & Dr. Danielle: music & open phones/9a.m.-12p.m., Mohammed Moretta / 12-3p.m., Holly Adams/3-6p.m., Swedish Eagle/ 6-9p.m., Tony B. & Womina Wells/ 9p.m.-12a.m., Jeff K /12-3a.m.

SPECIAL SHOWS: Consider This with John Darrell: public affairs, Sun.,

KPWR 105.9 FM "Power 106"

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., Baka Boyz with Tito, Angie B & sports with Bernardo Asuna; Roll Call: listener rap competition at 7:10a.m./ Enrie at noon/ 3-7p.m., Big Boy with DJ Ray & Shaun Juan/

SPECIAL SHOWS: Baka Boyz Friday Nite Flavas, Fri., 10p.m.-2a.m./Best of the Baka Boyz, Sat., 6-10a.m./Sat. Night Street Party, Sat. Vission, Sun., 12a.m.-4a.m./ Old School Show with Kurtis Blow, Sun., 6-10p.m.

COUNTRY MUSIC

KZLA 93.9 FM

WEEKDAYS: 5-10a.m., Shawn Parr / 10a.m.-2p.m., Tonya / 2-7p.m., Bob Harvey/ 7p.m.-12a.m., Bo Reynolds/ 12-5a.m., Austin Hill

WEEKENDS: Gary Campbell, Burt Brown, Haagan Higgins, Humble Harve, Jim Duncan, Marina Wilson

SPECIAL SHOWS: KZLA Top 30 Countdown with Shawn Parr, Sun., 7-10a.m./ Sunday Morning Monitor with Phil Jennrich: public affairs, Sun.,

KIKF 94.3 FM "Kick FM"

WEEKDAYS: 5:30-10a.m., Charlie Tuna; Tuna's Tabloids, Mr. Hollywood & celebrity birthdays/10a.m.-3p.m., Carrie Dunne/ 3-7p.m., Billy the Kid/ 7p.m.-12a.m., Taz Allen/ 12-5:30a.m., Mark Robinson

WEEKENDS: Steve Kelly, Frank Cisco

SPECIAL SHOWS: Top 5 at 5, weekdays at 5p.m./ KIK Country Countdown, Sun., 10a.m.-12p.m./So. Cal. Close-Up, Sun., 6:30-7:30a.m./The Cisco Kid Local Artist Spotlight, Sun., 11p.m.-12a.m.

KFRG 95.1 FM* "K Frog"

WEEKDAYS: 5-9a.m., The Frogmen in the Morning with Bo Wintrow & Scott Ward/ 9a.m.-2p.m., Forrest Jump / 2-7p.m., Hoppy & Uncle Roy/ 7p.m.-12a.m., Jenny Jumpster/ 12-5a.m., Davy Croakett

WEEKENDS: Cindi Croakford, Lilly Pond, James Pond, Holly Hopper, David Hopperfield

SPECIAL SHOWS: American Country Countdown, Sun., 6-10 a.m./ Frogtalk, Sun., 5-6a.m.

KCKC 1350 AM* Classic Country

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., J.W. Bradbury, CNN & local news, traffic, weather

10a.m.-2p.m. Bill Georgie

2-6p.m., Dave Achord

6-

11p.m.-6a.m., Coast to Coast with Art Bell

SPECIAL SHOWS: Anaheim Angels baseball, Rancho Cucamonga Quakes (minor-league baseball), MRN NASCAR racing

JAZZ MUSIC

KLON 88.1 FM "Jazz 88.1"

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., Ken Borgers/ 10a.m.-3p.m., Helen Borgers/ 3-8p.m., Chuck Niles/ 8p.m.-1a.m., Sam Fields (Fri., Jazz on the Latin Side with Jose Rizo, 8p.m.-12a.m.)/ 1-6a.m., Mike Newport

SATURDAY: All Night Jazz with James Janisse, 12a.m.-6a.m./ Vocal Jazz with Mike Newport, 6-7a.m./ Portraits in Jazz with Ken Poston, the Blues with Gary Wagner, 2-6p.m./ Jazz & Blues with Sam Fields, 6-9p.m./ The Jazz Scene with Scott Wells: local artists, 9p.m.-1a.m.

SUNDAY: After Hours with Alfredo Cruz, 1-6a.m./ Vocal Jazz with Mike Newport, 6-7a.m./ Jazz Scrapbook with Stan Brager, 7-10a.m./ Nothin' but the Blues with Gary Wagner, 2-6p.m./ Big Band Jazz with Ken Poston, 6-9p.m./ Poll Winners with Ken Borgers,

KTWV 94.7 FM "The Wave"

WEEKDAYS: 5:30-9a.m., Paul Crosswhite with news every half hour, traffic & weather every 15 minutes/ 9a.m.-2p.m., Talaya/2-7p.m., Don Burns/ 7p.m.-12a.m., Cathi Parrish/

WEEKENDS: Mark Abel, Keith Allen, Steve Clark, J. D., Nicole Devereux, Wally Wingert, Jamie Worlds

SPECIAL SHOWS: Nite Trax, Mon.-Sat., 8p.m./ The Saturday Night CD, Sat., 11p.m./ Personal Notes with Dave Koz, Sun., 9-11p.m./ The Wave's World Music Hour, Sun., 11p.m.-12a.m./ Musical Starstreams, Sun.,12-2a.m

OLDIES

KOLA 99.9 FM*

WEEKDAYS: 5-9a.m., The KOLA Waking Crew with Chris, Butch & Tamara/ Request Lunch Hour, 12-1p.m.) /3-7p.m., Vic Slick (hosts the 5 at

SPECIAL SHOWS American Gold with Dick Bartley, Sat., 6-10a.m./ Dick Clark's Rock, Roll & Remember, Sun., 6-10a.m.

KRTH 101.1 FM "K Earth 101"

WEEKDAYS: 5-9 a.m., Robert W. Morgan; comedy & music; news with Joni Caryl, traffic with Richard Turnage /9a.m.-1p.m., "Mr. Rock N' Roll," Brian Beirne/ 1-4p.m., Johnny Hayes/4-7p.m., The Real Don Steele ('60s at 6) /7-11p.m., Jay Coffey/

WEEKENDS: Chaz Kelley, Steve Jay, Dave Sebastion, Dave Randall, Jim Carson

KACE 103.9 FM Soul/R&B Oldies

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., Rico Reed with Mother Love & Tanya Hart/ "The Quiet Storm" with E.Z. Wiggins/ 1-6a.m., Johnny Morris

WEEKENDS: Mark Drummond, Licia Shearer, George Moore, J.J. Johnson

SPECIAL SHOWS: So. Cal.'s Best Gospel with Reginald Utley, Sun., Sun., 8-10a.m./ The '70s Show with George Moore, Sat.,

KRLA 1110 AM

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., Little Ricci & KaRLA, news with Chris Griego & traffic with Scott Forrest/10a.m.-3p.m., Art Laboe, (12-1p.m., The All Request Lunchtime Jam) / 3-7p.m., Manny Pacheco /7p.m.-12a.m., Huggy Boy12-5a.m., Jay Corrales

WEEKENDS: Chris Griego, Art Laboe, Mike Daniels, Sam Ortega

SPECIAL SHOWS: Racing L.A., Sat. & Sun., 8-9a.m./KRLA Saturday Night Party with Art Laboe and Huggy Boy, Sat., 7p.m.-12a.m./ KRLA Connection, Sun., 6a.m.-8a.m./Art Laboe's Killer Oldies Show, Sun., 7p.m.-12a.m.

KGIL 1260 AM/KNOB 540 AM All Beatles

WEEKDAYS: 6-10a.m., Steve Morris/10a.m.-2p.m., Laura Broadian/ 2-7p.m., Jim Roope/7p.m.-12a.m., Bob Myers

SPECIAL SHOWS: Beatle Brunch with Joe Johnson, Sun., 10-11a.m. /Beatle Party Sat. Night with Rich Capparela, 9p.m.-1a.m.

KMEN 1290 AM*

WEEKDAYS: Harley Davidson/ 7-p.m.-12a.m., Darryl Cox/12-5a.m., Rachel Lee

WEEKENDS: Ray Easley, Chet Morgan, Jean Carter

SPECIAL SHOWS: Art Laboe's Killer Oldies Show, Sun.,

GOSPEL

KALI 1430 AM

WEEKDAYS: 12-5a.m.California's Gospel Corner with Ruth Dickerson/5-8a.m., gospel music with Nawania Lyles

WEEKENDS: California's Gospel Corner with Ruth Dickerson,12a.m.-5a.m./gospel music with Nawania Lyles,

*Riverside-San Bernardino station **San Diego station